October 2026 data · Unley · SA
Everard Park house prices: median price and growth
- Median house
- $1.62m Too few sales for a change
- Median unit
- $626k ▲ +18.0% in 12 months
The median house price in Everard Park is $1.62m (October 2026). Units have a median of $626k, up 18.0% over 12 months. That puts Everard Park above the typical Adelaide suburb ($1.14m) and number 6 of the 16 suburbs around it.
Median house price
- $2.25M+
- $2M–$2.25M
- $1.75M–$2M
- $1.5M–$1.75M
- $1.25M–$1.5M
- $1M–$1.25M
- $750K–$1M
- $500K–$750K
- <$500K
Everard Park price changes
| Type | Median | 3 mo | 6 mo | 12 mo |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| House | $1.62m | – | – | – |
| Unit | $626k | ▲ +16.0% | ▲ +16.0% | ▲ +18.0% |
Changes compare the median with three, six and twelve months earlier. A dash means too few sales for a reliable figure. How these figures are worked out.
Everard Park compared with nearby suburbs
Suburbs within about 1 km of Everard Park, dearest house median first. Select a column heading to sort.
| House | Unit | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayville | $2.27m | ▲ +33.0% | ▲ +31.5% | ▲ +35.8% | $860k | ▲ +15.8% | ▲ +15.8% | ▲ +24.6% |
| Millswood | $1.88m | ▼ −1.3% | ▼ −1.3% | ▲ +1.3% | $853k | – | – | – |
| Forestville | $1.85m | ▲ +39.3% | ▲ +70.6% | ▲ +51.2% | $666k | ▼ −2.5% | ▲ +2.6% | ▲ +0.1% |
| Goodwood | $1.79m | ▲ +14.6% | ▲ +6.9% | ▲ +19.3% | $709k | ▼ −6.8% | ▼ −5.5% | ▲ +19.1% |
| Black Forest | $1.64m | ▲ +17.0% | ▲ +32.1% | ▲ +21.4% | $725k | ▲ +16.0% | ▲ +16.7% | ▲ +22.1% |
| Everard Park | $1.62m | – | – | – | $626k | ▲ +16.0% | ▲ +16.0% | ▲ +18.0% |
| Clarence Gardens | $1.38m | ▼ −6.4% | ▼ −3.1% | ▼ −0.9% | $584k | – | – | – |
| Clarence Park | $1.33m | ▼ −2.3% | ▼ −13.8% | ▲ +10.1% | $600k | ▼ −6.3% | ▼ −2.0% | ▼ −3.2% |
| Glandore | $1.27m | 0.0% | ▼ −3.0% | ▲ +6.3% | $555k | – | – | – |
| Plympton | $1.20m | ▲ +0.9% | 0.0% | ▲ +27.5% | $593k | ▼ −3.6% | ▲ +2.1% | ▲ +13.5% |
| Kurralta Park | $1.06m | ▲ +4.5% | ▲ +7.2% | ▲ +16.3% | $569k | ▲ +11.4% | ▲ +24.3% | ▲ +21.1% |
| Edwardstown | $1.02m | ▲ +1.0% | ▼ −4.4% | ▲ +11.8% | $515k | ▲ +3.0% | ▲ +3.5% | ▲ +5.4% |
| Adelaide | $993k | ▼ −0.3% | ▼ −2.7% | ▲ +6.0% | $638k | ▲ +5.4% | ▲ +7.7% | ▲ +20.7% |
| Marleston | $970k | ▼ −2.0% | ▲ +0.5% | ▲ +7.8% | $600k | ▼ −2.6% | ▼ −3.7% | ▲ +2.0% |
| Ashford | $958k | – | – | – | $570k | ▼ −4.2% | ▼ −14.3% | ▼ −32.5% |
| Keswick | $900k | 0.0% | ▼ −14.7% | ▲ +8.2% | $525k | 0.0% | ▼ −10.7% | ▲ +9.4% |
Living in Everard Park
From the 2021 ABS Census: Everard Park against the Unley council area and SA. Council and state percentages count all their residents; their medians are the middle suburb by population.
Locked figures are free with an account, for the area your plan covers. Sign in or create a free account
| Figure | Everard Park | Unley (council) | SA |
|---|---|---|---|
| People | |||
| Population | 1,071 | 38,644 | 1,781,649 |
| Median age | 42 | 41 | 41 |
| Families with children | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Born overseas | 28.7% | 25.5% | 24.0% |
| Language other than English at home | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Work and education | |||
| Median household income | $1,388/wk | $2,035/wk | $1,504/wk |
| Median personal income | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Professionals and managers | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Unemployment | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Bachelor degree or higher | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Completed Year 12 | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Housing | |||
| Owned outright | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Owned with a mortgage | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Rented | 43.3% | 30.6% | 27.5% |
| Separate houses | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Flats and apartments | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Median weekly rent | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Median mortgage repayment | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
| Advantage | |||
| SEIFA advantage (IRSAD), Australian decile | 🔒 | 🔒 | 🔒 |
🔒 Age, occupation and ancestry breakdowns for Everard Park, its council and SA
Source: ABS Census of Population and Housing 2021. More figures, maps and the 2016 Census are in Location Insights.
Common questions
What is the median house price in Everard Park?
The median house price in Everard Park was $1.62m in October 2026. The typical Adelaide suburb median was $1.14m.
What is the median unit price in Everard Park?
The median unit price in Everard Park was $626k in October 2026, up 18.0% over 12 months.
Is Everard Park more expensive than nearby suburbs?
Of the 15 neighbouring suburbs with a median house price, 5 are dearer than Everard Park and 10 are cheaper or the same.
Where does this data come from?
Prices come from REA sales data for October 2026, all bedroom counts, refreshed monthly. Medians cover sales over the past 12 months; changes are shown only where at least 10 homes of that type sold.